↑ Return to Community

Local Church Info

local church

OUR SAVIOUR’S LUTHERAN CHURCH  

 

SUNDAY, APRIL 3

8:30 am – Worship/Traditional

9:00 am – Children Sing Practice

9:30 am – Coffee

9:30 am – Sunday School

10:00 am – Adult Sunday School

11:00 am – Worship/ Praise

5:00 pm – Musical Practice

TUESDAY, APRIL 5

6:00 pm – Council Meeting

7:00 pm – Boy Scouts

WEDNESDAY, APRIL 6

6:30 am – Mens/Ladies Groups

1:00 pm – N/S Care Communion

5:30 pm – Youth Games/Supper

7:00 pm – 7th/8th Grade Confirmation

7:00 pm – Senior Choir

7:45 pm – Stewardship Board

THURSDAY, APRIL 7

8:30 am – Sewing Day

FRIDAY, APRIL 8

8:00 am – MFTH Students

SATURDAY, APRIL 9

8:00 am – MFTH – Community

SUNDAY, APRIL 10

8:30 am – Worship/Traditional

4:00 pm – Girls Scouts

5:00 pm – Musical Practice

MONDAY, APRIL 11

3:30 pm – Girl Scouts

6:00 pm – Cub Scouts

TUESDAY, APRIL 12

5:30 pm – Opportunity Village

6:00 pm – P & M Board

7:00 pm – Boy Scouts

WEDNESDAY, APRIL 13

6:30 am – Mens/Ladies Groups

12:30 pm – Ministerial

5:30 pm – Youth Games/Supper

7:00 pm – 7th/8th Grade Confirmation

7:30 pm – Senior Choir

THURSDAY, APRIL 14

9:00 am – OSL Women Bible Study

SATURDAY, APRIL 16

5:30 pm – Worship

SUNDAY, APRIL 17

8:30 am – Worship – Traditional

9:30 am – Coffee

9:30 am – Sunday School

10:00 am – Adult Sunday School

11:00 am – Worship – Praise

MONDAY, APRIL 18

6:00 pm – Cub Scouts

TUESDAY, APRIL 19

7:00 pm – Boy Scouts

WEDNESDAY, APRIL 20

6:30 am – Mens/Ladies Groups

7:00 pm – Senior Choir

THURSDAY, APRIL 21

8:30 am – Sewing Day

FRIDAY, APRIL 22

 

SATURDAY, APRIL 23

5:30 pm – Worship

SUNDAY, APRIL 24

8:30 am – Worship – Traditional

9:30 am – Coffee

10:00 am – Worship – Praise

5:00 pm – Musical Practice

MONDAY, APRIL 25

3:30 pm – Girls Scouts

6:30 pm – Cub Scout Meeting

TUESDAY, APRIL 26

7:00 pm – Boy Scouts

WEDNESDAY, APRIL 27

6:30 am – Mens/Ladies groups

2:30 pm – 6th Grade Confirmation

5:30 pm – Youth Games/Supper

7:00 pm – 7th/8th Grade Confirmation

7:00 pm – Senior Choir

THURSDAY, APRIL 28

8:30 am – Sewing Day

SATURDAY, APRIL 30

5:30 pm – Worship

———————————————————————————————————————————————-

 

ZION EVANGELICAL LUTHERAN CHURCH

 

SATURDAY, APRIL 16

7:00 am – Men’s Bible Breakfast

6:00 pm – Worship

SUNDAY, APRIL 17

8:30 am – Sunday School

8:45 am – Youth & Adult Bible Study

10:00 am – Worship

MONDAY,  APRIL 18

6:00 pm – Education

7:00 pm – Evangelism

TUESDAY, APRIL 19

9:15 am – Womens Bible Study

6:45 pm – Womens Bible Study

WEDNESDAY,  APRIL 20

10:00 am – Ladies Bible Study

6:30 pm – Stewardship

7:00 pm – Confirmation

7:15 pm – Adult Choir

THURSDAY, APRIL 21

 

FRIDAY, APRIL 22

 

SATURDAY, APRIL 23

6:00 pm – Worship with Communion

SUNDAY, APRIL 24

8:30am – Sunday School

8:45 am – Youth & Adult Bible Study

10:45 am – Worship with Communion

3:00 pm – Christians in Action Bowling Event

MONDAY,  APRIL 25

7:00pm – Elders

TUESDAY, APRIL 26

9:15am – Women’s Bible Study

6:45pm – Women’s Bible Study

WEDNESDAY, APRIL 27

10:00am – Ladies Bible Study

5:00 pm – COnfirmation Pictures & Rehearsal

6:15 pm – Confirmation Banquet

7:15pm – Adult Choir

SATURDAY, APRIL 30

6:00pm – Worship with Communion

 

————————————————————————————————————————————————–

 

FAITH UNITED METHODIST CHURCH

 

 

SUNDAY, APRIL 17

8:55 am – Worship – Humboldt

9:00 am – Worship – Livermore

10:30 am – Worship – Gilmore City

10:30 am – Worship – Rutland

11:15  am – Bells of Faith

11:30 am – Lenten Bible Study – Rutland

MONDAY, APRIL 18

7:00 am – Sarah Circle – Miller’s Landing

9am – China Painters – Rm21

5:30pm – Charisma Circle – Vinny’s BBQ

6pm – Cowboy Church  Practice – Sanctuary

6:15pm Rm 34, Upper Level -Reserved

7:00 pm – Emmaus Reunion Group – Rm 21

TUESDAY, APRIL 26

9:00 am – Shalom Bible Study – Rm22

10:00 am – Staffing

1:00 pm  – Bible Study – RM22

3:00 pm – Gilmore City After School Program

5:00 pm – Kiwanis – Morehouse

WEDNESDAY, APRIL 27

All day – Sounds of Celebration – meets after school

6:00 pm – Humbells Practice

6:15pm – 3:6Teen Youth Group – Morehouse/Rm 21

7:00 pm – J.A.M. Youth Group – Rm 30/Upper Level

7:00 pm – Lenten Bible Study – RM22

7pm – Chancel Choir Practice – Chancel

THURSDAY, APRIL 28

6:00 pm – Prayer Bible Study – RM21

FRIDAY, APRIL 29

9am – Bulletin Prip  RM 20

2pm – Berryhill Depression/Anxiety Support Group – RM 22

SATURDAY, APRIL 30

5:30 pm – Worship – Humboldt

 

—————————————————————————————————————————————————–

 

Congregational UCC Church

 

SUNDAY, APRIL 10

9:00 am – Sunday School

10:00 am – Worship with Communion

11:00 am – Coffee/Fellowship

11:00 am – Fellowship Board Meeting

TUESDAY, APRIL 12

3:30 pm – Girl Scouts

THURSDAY, APRIL 14

7:00 pm – Hope Circle

SUNDAY, APRIL 17

9:00 am – Sunday School – all ages

10:00 am – Worship

11:00 am – Coffee/Fellowship

THURSDAY, APRIL 21

11:30 am – Peace Circle @ Pasquales

1:30 pm – Faith Circle

SUNDAY, APRIL 24

9:00 am – Trustees

9:00 am – Sunday School

11:00 am – Coffee/Fellowship

TUESDAY, APRIL 26

3:30 pm – Girl Scouts

WEDNESDAY, APRIL 27

6:30 pm – Choir Practice

7:30 pm – Council

THURSDAY, APRIL 28